High School Wasn’t Meant To Last Forever
Two of my classmates had posted what they feel on their blog.
Now it is my turn.
Well, hmmh, ok, I can't write cos THERE ARE TOO MANY THINGS TO WRITE.
About all of you, XII IPA 2.
But I'll try...
We're gonna be separated in months.
Did you realize?
Are you gonna miss me, friends?
And will you remember me when we meet again?
Cos I'm gonna miss you all sooooo bad
We're gonna miss those times.
When we gossiped about anything (girls only hihihi), when we mocked each other (hahaha), when we laughed together, and soooooooooooo on.
Please don't forget those times.
Jujur, dulu aku merasa masa SMA tuh ga rame.
Aku lebih suka masa-masa SMP.
Aku merasa kalau aku tua nanti aku akan lebih rindu sama masa SMP dibanding masa SMA.
Tapi, setahun terakhir ini aku merasa kalau aku akan merindukan masa SMA sama seperti masa SMP-ku. Dan mungkin masa SMA akan ada lebihnya sedikit. Hehehe.
I Love You All.
xoxo,
Sylvia Fatrani Aisyah
No. Absen 34 di kelas XII IPA 2
It’s our last chance, to share the stage
Before we go our separate ways
High school wasn’t meant to last forever
It’s our last chance, for us to shine
To bring you music one more time
So come on, come on, come on
Before we go our separate ways
High school wasn’t meant to last forever
It’s our last chance, for us to shine
To bring you music one more time
So come on, come on, come on
Senior Year Spring Musical Medley - High School Musical 3: Senior Year
:)
ReplyDeletenice to know that!
ehy, di pegang janjina, namun engke nikah kudu ngundang pek! hahaha....
hohoho.
ReplyDeletesiaaaaap lah.
hahaha. kalian smua jg kudu ngundang saya!
hiksT.T
ReplyDeletetereh nya... kt mmh pas d bg rapot(kt pa masduk)pas masuk sakola ge k UN th 60 harian dai.. brati beuki caket ka.... humm...
(c abdi ngomong teh mni teu pguh,nya?xixixiii)
kade nya, ulh hlap ondang tah.. hhiihiii...
hu um. T.T
ReplyDeletesemangat ahh ! -_-
hehehe
(ah teu pi tos maklum XD)
pasti atuuuuh!!!
tapi itu juga kalo aku masih dikasih umur hehhee